PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Email your school's logo to us!Alexandria Cardinals
2005-06 Golf (B)
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News
Change Alexandria Parameters:
   
Printable View
Legend: -Story/News   -Game Notes   -Photos   -Broadcast   -Internet Radio
2005-06 SCHEDULE & RESULTS
DATE
TIME
TEAMS
LOCATION
INFO
Thu, Apr 13
4:00 PM
Sauk Rapids Invitational
Alexandria 309, Sauk Rapids-Rice 325, St. Cloud Tech 327, Brainerd 328, Little Falls 329, Willmar 343, Rocori 346, St. Cloud Apollo 354, Sartell-St. Stephen 357, Fergus Falls 365
Sauk Rapids (Oak Hills)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Fri, Apr 14
TBA
Tri-State Invitational
Alexandria, TBA
Minneapolis (U of M)
Sat, Apr 15
TBA
Tri-State Invitational
Alexandria, TBA
Minneapolis (U of M)
Mon, Apr 17
9:30 AM
Alexandria (Alex Country Club)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, Apr 20
4:00 PM
Willmar, MN
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, Apr 22
9:00 AM
Glenwood (Minnewaska G.C.)
Wed, Apr 26
8:30 AM
Brainerd (The Pines)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, Apr 29
10:30 AM
Sauk Centre, MN (Greystone)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Mon, May 1
8:30 AM
St. Cloud Apollo Invitational
Alexandria 3, Brainerd 11, St. Cloud Tech 11, Sauk Rapids-Rice 15, Sartell-St. Stephen 16, Willmar 17, Rocori 21, St. Cloud Apollo 22, Little Falls 23, Osseo 27, Becker 31, Fergus Falls 31, Blaine 32, Blake 37
St. Cloud, MN (Territories GC)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, May 4
4:30 PM
Fergus Falls (Pebble Lake)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, May 6
8:00 AM
Benson (Benson G.C.)
Mon, May 8
4:00 PM
St. Cloud Tech Invitational
Alexandria 298, Brainerd 308, Sauk Rapids-Rice 318, St. Cloud Tech 326, Willmar 328, Sartell-St. Stephen 339, St. Cloud Apollo 339, Fergus Falls 340, Little Falls 341, Rocori 345
St. Cloud, MN
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, May 11
4:30 PM
Little Falls Invitational
Alexandria 299, Brainerd 311, St. Cloud Tech 321, Sauk Rapids-Rice 321, Little Falls 326, Willmar 331, Rocori 336, Sartell-St. Stephen 337, Fergus Falls 344, St. Cloud Apollo 351
Little Falls LF Country Club)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, May 13
8:30 AM
Sauk Centre (Sauk Centre G.C.)
Mon, May 15
4:30 PM
Rocori (Rich Spring GC)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Mon, May 22
4:30 PM
Sartell, MN (Blackberry GC)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Tue, May 30
10:00 AM
Section 8AA Boys Golf Tournament
Alexandria 589, Detroit Lakes 615, Moorhead 615, Brainerd 627, Bemidji 643, St. Cloud Tech 652
Sauk Centre, MN
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Wed, Jun 7
8:00 AM
Coon Rapids
Game Notes or Scoring Summary

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com