PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
SportsCow.com
Federated Telephone Heartland Motor Company
Border West Buccaneers
2010-11 Wrestling
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News | Team Standings
Change Border West Parameters:
   
Printable View
Legend: -Story/News   -Game Notes   -Photos   -Broadcast   -Internet Radio
2010-11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS
DATE
TIME
TEAMS
LOCATION
INFO
Sat, Dec 4
TBA
Wahpeton "Dan Unruh Memorial" Invitational
Wahpeton 165.0, Kindred (ND) 165.0, Grand Forks Central (ND) 165.0, Tiopsa ZIna 165.0, Brookings (SD) 165.0, Fergus Falls 165.0, Lisbon (ND) 165.0, West Fargo (ND) 165.0, New York Mills 165.0, Minnetonka 165.0, Frazee 165.0, Breckenridge 165.0, Border West 165.0, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 165.0
Wahpeton (ND)
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Tue, Dec 7
TBA
West Central Area
Border West Wins Twice at WCA Triangular
Tue, Dec 7
6:30 PM
West Central Area Triangular
Border West 165.0, Prairie Valley 165.0
Barrett
Border West Wins Twice at WCA Triangular
Sat, Dec 11
9:30 AM
Barrett
Border West Crowns Five Champs in Barrett Photos Available Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, Dec 18
TBA
Frazee
Sat, Dec 18
TBA
Bemidji 165.0, Border West 165.0
Frazee
Sat, Dec 18
11:00 AM
Frazee "Les Kertscher" Dual Invitational
Perham 165.0, Border West 165.0
Frazee
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Tue, Dec 21
TBA
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Tue, Dec 21
TBA
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Thu, Jan 6
7:30 PM
Border West
Sat, Jan 8
TBA
Border West 165.0, Benson 165.0, Breckenridge 165.0, Fergus Falls 165.0, Mahnomen/Waubun 165.0, Minnewaska Area 165.0, Ortonville 165.0, Barnesville 165.0
Benson
Border West Wins Benson Braves Wrestling Classic Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, Jan 13
7:30 PM
Wadena
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, Jan 15
TBA
Border West 165.0, Wahpeton 165.0
Minnewaska Area
Sat, Jan 15
TBA
Minnewaska Area
Sat, Jan 15
TBA
Minneota 165.0, Border West 165.0
Minnewaska Area
Sat, Jan 15
TBA
Minnewaska Area
Tue, Jan 18
7:30 PM
Osakis 165.0, Border West 165.0
Border West
Sat, Jan 22
TBA
Border West 165.0, Lisbon ND 165.0, Breckenridge 165.0, South Border ND 165.0, Wahpeton ND 165.0, Hillsboro ND 165.0
Lisbon ND
Tue, Jan 25
TBA
Sisseton 165.0, Border West 165.0
Border West
Tue, Jan 25
7:30 PM
Border West
Fri, Jan 28
TBA
Browerville/Eagle Valley
Fri, Jan 28
4:00 PM
Browerville/Eagle Valley Dual Tournament
Border West 165.0, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 165.0
Browerville
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Fri, Jan 28
5:30 PM
Browerville/Eagle Valley Dual Tournament
Border West 165.0, Browerville/Eagle Valley 165.0
Browerville
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, Feb 3
TBA
Groten SD 165.0, Border West 165.0
Border West
Thu, Feb 3
TBA
Milbank SD 165.0, Border West 165.0
Border West
Thu, Feb 3
TBA
Ortonville 165.0, Border West 165.0
Border West
Sat, Feb 5
TBA
Border West 165.0, Montevideo 165.0, Canby 165.0, Fulda/Murray County Central 165.0, Willmar 165.0, Windom/Mountain Lake 165.0, DawsonLQPV JV 165.0
Montevideo
Tue, Feb 8
TBA
Border West
Tue, Feb 8
TBA
Border West
Sat, Feb 12
TBA
Breckenridge
Sat, Feb 12
TBA
Breckenridge/Cambell-Tintah
Tue, Feb 15
7:00 PM
Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
Pelican Rapids 165.0, Border West 165.0
Border West
Sat, Feb 19
1:00 PM
Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
Barnesville 165.0, Border West 165.0
Underwood
Sat, Feb 19
3:00 PM
Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
Wadena-Deer Creek 165.0, Border West 165.0
Underwood
Thu, Mar 3
9:00 AM
***MN State Class A Wrestling***
Border West 165.0, Frazee 165.0
Xcel Energy Center
Game Notes or Scoring Summary Broadcast Information
Thu, Mar 3
11:00 AM
***MN State Class A Wrestling***
Border West 165.0, Kimball Area 165.0
Xcel Energy Center
Broadcast Information

NHTSA
1998-2017 PheasantCountrySports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com